>
>
Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo

Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo

14 Calle Echegaray, Jaca, Spain

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Fax, Radio, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arkupe Pub
50 m
La Vermuteria
50 m
Sansanet
100 m
La Ribera
30 m
Bachimala
50 m
La Cocina. Casa de Comidas
50 m
Ski lifts
Rey Juan Carlos
25 km
Zapatilla Lift
25 km
Tuca
25 km
Public transport
Estación de Jaca
1.6 km
Estación de Castiello-Pueblo
7 km

Facilities - Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Personal trainer
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Aerobics
Services
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Suit press
  • Grocery deliveries
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & Drink
  • Snack bar
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo is located at 14 Calle Echegaray, Jaca, Spain.

What is the nightly rate at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Rates at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo offer any on-site food or drink options?

Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo offers a snack bar on site.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo.

What children’s facilities are available at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo.

What is the distance from Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo to the city center?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo thanks to staff who speak Catalan, English, Spanish and Norwegian.

What accessibility features are available at Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What tourist attractions can be found near Apartamento Estiviellas, Pirineo?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parque deportivo El Salzar (13.8 km), Zona de Suelta de Perros (550 m), Ubicación de la Iglesia de San Pedro El Viejo (150 m) and Parque Natural Valles Occidentales (6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!